Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 7

Gender Male

Birthday 1988-10-06 (33 years old)

Place of Birth Bangalore

Also Known As

  • ಧ್ರುವ ಸರ್ಜಾ
  • Action Prince
  • Dhruva

Login to report an issue

Biography

Dhruva Sarja was born on 6 October 1988 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India. He has a brother Chiranjeevi Sarja, an actor in Kannada films. His uncle Arjun Sarja is a well known South Indian actor. His grandfather Shakti Prasad was also an actor in Kannada films. Dhruva got engaged to his childhood friend Prerana on December 9, 2018. He did his schooling from Baldwin Boys High School, Bangalore.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2018
2017
2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login