Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Jeffers.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1898-03-10

Day of Death 1990-05-08

Place of Birth Lancashire, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mike Jeffers

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1969 The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes as Racetrack Patron (uncredited)
1969 The Love God? as Church Member (uncredited)
1962 To Kill a Mockingbird as Courtroom Spectator (uncredited)
1962 The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance as Barfly (uncredited)
1960 The Andy Griffith Show (1 episode) as Townsman / Lodge Member / Carnival Patron / Gang Member
1957 Witness for the Prosecution as Cafe Patron (uncredited)
1956 The Opposite Sex as Stagehand
1956 Around the World in Eighty Days as Extra (uncredited)
1953 The Big Heat as Retreat Patron (uncredited)
1952 High Noon as Townsman (uncredited)
1952 The Big Trees as Lumberman
1949 The Younger Brothers as River Rock Barfly (uncredited)
1945 Flame of Barbary Coast as Whit Calverty
1940 They Drive by Night as Trucker (uncredited)
1940 Irene as Bus Passenger
1939 The Roaring Twenties as Joe - The Bartender (uncredited)
1939 Daredevils of the Red Circle as G-Man
1938 Cipher Bureau

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page