Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 46

Gender Female

Birthday 1991-06-28 (29 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Seo Ju Hyun
  • Seo Joo-hyun
  • 서현
  • 서주현
  • 소녀시대
  • Girls' Generation
  • Seohyun
  • Seo Ju-hyeon

Login to report an issue

Biography

Seo Ju-hyun (Hangul: 서현, born June 28, 1991), best known by her stage name, Seohyun, is a South Korean singer and actress. Seohyun is a member of the K-pop girl group, Girls' Generation, and its first sub-unit, TaeTiSeo (TTS). She made her solo singing debut with the lead single, Don't Say No, and a mini-album of the same name. As an actress, Seohyun is best known for her roles in the musicals, Moon Embracing The Sun, Gone With The Wind and Mamma Mia and the dramas Moon Lovers: Scarlet Heart Ryeo, Good Thief, Bad Thief, and Time.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2005
2005
2004
1993
1974

Sound

2012
2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login