Biography

Anupama was born to E. Parameshwaran and Sunitha in Irinjalakuda, in Kerala. She completed her schooling at Don Bosco Higher Secondary School, Irinjalakuda and National Higher Secondary School Irinjalakuda. She is currently pursuing her degree in B. ACommunicative English at CMS College Kottayam.

Anupama made her way into Malayalam film industry through the super hit film Premam. Her performance in the movie as Mary gained much appreciation. The actress had some initial acting experience in dramas as well. She made her debut in Alphonse Putharen's 2015 Malayalam film Premam in which she acted in the role of Mary George.

Anupama was born to E. Parameshwaran and Sunitha in Irinjalakuda, in Kerala. She completed her schooling at Don Bosco Higher Secondary School, Irinjalakuda and National Higher Secondary School Irinjalakuda. She is currently pursuing her degree in B. ACommunicative English at CMS College Kottayam.

Anupama made her way into Malayalam film industry through the super hit film Premam. Her performance in the movie as Mary gained much appreciation. The actress had some initial acting experience in dramas as well. She made her debut in Alphonse Putharen's 2015 Malayalam film Premam in which she acted in the role of Mary George.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1996-02-20

Place of Birth Irinjalakuda, Kerala, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Anupama E. Parameswaran
  • അനുപമ പരമേശ്വരൻ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Thalli Pogathey
2019 Rakshasudu
2019 Natasaarvabhowma as Shruthi
2018 Hello Guru Prema Kosame
2018 Tej... I Love You as Nandini
2018 Krishnarjuna Yudham as Subbulakshmi
2017 Vunnadhi Okate Zindagi as Maha
2017 Bigg Boss (1 episode) as Herself - To promote the film Tej I Love You
2017 Jomonte Suvisheshangal as Catherine
2017 Shatamanam Bhavati as Nithya
2016 Kodi as Malathi
2016 Premam as Suma
2016 A Aa as Nagavalli
2016 James and Alice as Isabel
2015 Premam as Mary George

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page