Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 36

Gender Male

Birthday 1942-05-27 (80 years old)

Place of Birth Kovvur, Andra Pradesh

Also Known As

  • V. Vijayendra Prasad
  • K. V. Vijayendra Prasad
  • KV Vijayendra Prasad
  • K.V Vijayndra Prasad

Login to report an issue

Biography

Indian film screen writer and director known for his works in Telugu cinema and Bollywood. He is the father of prominent Indian filmmaker S.S. Rajamouli.

Writing

2023
2023
2022
2021
2019
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2009
2009
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
1995
1995
1994

Directing

2017
2011
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login