Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 77

Gender Female

Birthday 1931-05-28 (89 years old)

Place of Birth Johnstown, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • Carrol Baker

Login to report an issue

Biography

Carroll Baker (born May 28, 1931) is a former American actress who has enjoyed popularity as both a serious dramatic actress and, particularly in the 1960s, as a movie sex symbol.

Acting

2009
2008
2003
2003
2003
2000
1999
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1991
1991
1990
1990
1987
1987
1986
1986
1985
1985
1984
1984
1983
1983
1980
1979
1979
1978
1977
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1974
1973
1973
1973
1972
1971
1971
1971
1970
1969
1969
1968
1967
1967
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1963
1963
1962
1961
1961
1959
1959
1958
1956
1956
1956
1953
1953

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login