Biography

We don't have a biography for Hildegard Krekel.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 46

Birthday 1952-06-02

Day of Death 2013-05-26

Place of Birth Cologne, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hilde Krekel

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Einmal Bauernhof und zurück as Nette
2014 Schwestern as Nette
2011 Ein Fall für die Anrheiner (46 episodes) as Uschi Schmitz
2009 Friends Forever as Tante Milli (voice)
2006 Das perfekte Promi-Dinner (2 episodes)
2004 Laura's Star as Putzfrau (voice)
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Moni Leonhardt
2003 Menschen bei Maischberger (1 episode)
2003 Zwei Profis (1 episode) as Edith Voss
1998 Die Anrheiner (612 episodes) as Uschi Schmitz
1998 König auf Mallorca as Helen
1995 The Harald Schmidt Show (1 episode)
1995 Club Las Piranjas as Margot Kemper
1995 Balko (1 episode) as Ruth Grabowski
1994 Briefgeheimnis (13 episodes)
1994 Die Wache (1 episode) as Dr. Senkenberg
1994 Die Weltings vom Hauptbahnhof (1 episode) as Helga Günther
1993 Der kleine Vampir – Neue Abenteuer (1 episode) as Antons Lehrerin
1992 Heimatgeschichten (1 episode) (1 episode) as Barbara Oldenburg (1 episode) as Wiebke
1992 Glückliche Reise (1 episode) as Verena
1991 Die Ketchup-Vampire (13 episodes) as Voice
1988 Dortmunder Roulette (6 episodes)
1987 Hafendetektiv (24 episodes) as Irene
1987 Sturmflut as Kirsten Thorwaldsen
1986 Großstadtrevier (1 episode) as Frau Simon (1 episode)
1986 Janoschs Traumstunde (26 episodes) as voice
1986 Detektivbüro Roth (35 episodes) as Irene
1986 Goldkronach
1985 ...Erbin sein - dagegen sehr (12 episodes)
1981 Das Traumschiff (1 episode) as Thea Wehrle
1976 Direktion City (1 episode) as Katja Lübke
1975 Liebe mal so - mal so (Vergnügliches über ein altes Thema)
1973 Lemmi und die Schmöker (1 episode)
1973 Plaza Fortuna as Pepa
1973 Ein Herz und eine Seele (25 episodes) as Rita Graf
1972 Zoff as Elke
1971 Besuch auf einem kleinen Planeten as Ellen Spelding
1971 Dalli Dalli (1 episode)
1970 Ein Mädchen für alles as Denise
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Claudia
1970 Die vierzig Irrtümer des Herodes as Tochter
1969 Die Ratten as Selma Knobbe
1969 Der Kommissar (1 episode) as Heide
1968 The Accident as Inge Gramschek
1967 Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre (1 episode) as Queenie
1966 Der Mann mit der Puppe as Avril Poynter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page