Biography

Kona Venkat is an Indian film writer, producer and director, best known for his work in Telugu cinema and Bollywood.

Kona Venkat is an Indian film writer, producer and director, best known for his work in Telugu cinema and Bollywood.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1965-02-19

Place of Birth Bapatla, Andhra Pradesh, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kona Venkat Rao
  • కోన వెంకట్

Writing TV ShowsMovies

Venky Mama Screenplay Dialogue
2018 Neevevaro Screenplay Dialogue
2017 Jai Lava Kusa Writer
2017 Ninnu Kori Screenplay
2017 Mom Story
2016 Saahasam Swaasaga Saagipo Dialogue
2016 Devi(L) Dialogue
2016 Krishnashtami Writer
2016 Dictator Screenplay Story
2015 Sankarabharanam Writer
2015 Akhil Dialogue
2015 Bruce Lee - The Fighter Writer
2015 Pandaga Chesuko Writer
2014 Loukyam Screenplay
2014 Power Writer
2014 Alludu Seenu Writer
2013 Balupu Dialogue Story
2013 Greeku Veerudu Screenplay
2013 Shadow Writer
2013 Baadshah Writer
2012 Yeto Vellipoyindhi Manasu Dialogue
2012 Dhenikaina Ready Screenplay
2012 Bodyguard Dialogue
2011 Dookudu Writer
2011 Ready Original Story
2010 Don Seenu Writer
2010 Adhurs Writer
2008 King Writer
2008 Ready Dialogue
2007 Dhee Dialogue Story
2006 Shock Story
2006 Happy Dialogue
2005 Sri Dialogue
2005 James Story Dialogue Screenplay
2004 Venky Writer
2003 Sivamani Dialogue
2003 Okariki Okaru Dialogue Story

Production

2018 Neevevaro Producer
2016 Devi(L) Producer

Acting

2012 Endukante Premanta as Koka Bhai

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page