Biography

Sayaji Shinde is an Indian film actor, who has acted in Telugu, Marathi, Hindi, Tamil, Kannada, and Malayalam films.

Sayaji Shinde is an Indian film actor, who has acted in Telugu, Marathi, Hindi, Tamil, Kannada, and Malayalam films.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 121

Birthday 1952-02-01

Place of Birth Chembur, Maharashtra, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • సాయాజీ షిండే

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Ruler
Pandimuni
2019 Kadaram Kondan
2019 Nanne Preethse: I Love You
2019 Rocky: The Revenge
2019 Pottu
2018 Johnny as Kalyan
2018 Amar Akbar Anthony as Jalal Akbar
2018 Hello Guru Prema Kosame
2018 Pantham as CBI Officer
2018 Sanju as Bandu Dada
2018 Kaala as Minister
2018 Officer as JCP Ramdas
2018 Kirrak Party as Krishna's Father
2018 Chalte Chalte
2018 Inttelligent
2017 2 Countries
2017 Oxygen as Veerabhadram
2017 PSV Garuda Vega as Mining Minister
2017 Angel
2017 Spyder as DGP Chandrasekhar
2017 Bhikari as Vishwananth
2017 Andhhagadu as Assistant Commissioner Dharma
2016 Padam Pesum
2016 Saptagiri Express
2016 Mister 420
2016 Dhruva
2016 Brahmotsavam as Rao Ramesh's Brother
2016 Shourya
2016 Dictator
2015 Bengal Tiger as Agriculture Minister Samba
2015 Ouija: Game Never Ends as Santan Fakhir
2015 Sher as Bharat achandra IPS
2015 Surya Vs Surya
2014 Pilla Nuvvu Leni Jeevitham
2014 Joru
2014 Oka Laila Kosam as Nandana's father
2014 Rabhasa
2014 Damaal Dumeel
2014 Maan Karate as Yazhini's father
2014 Brahma
2014 1: Nenokkadine as Inspector John Basha
2013 Tendulkar Out
2013 Nadodimannan as Pushpam Prakash
2013 Potugadu
2012 Yamudiki Mogudu as Yama
2012 Thaandavam as Ravi Chandran
2012 Rebel
2012 Shirdi Sai
2012 Sudigaadu
2012 Tuneega Tuneega
2012 Endukante Premanta as Ram's Father
2012 Daruvu as Balaram
2012 Businessman as Laalu (Politician)
2011 Velayudham as Asst.Commissioner Mhd. Feroz Khan
2011 Oosaravelli as Tony's Father (Cameo Appearance)
2011 Vedi as Easwaramoorthy
2011 Dookudu as Meka Narasinga Rao
2011 Trapped in Tradition: Rivaaz as Thakur Ranjeet Singh
2011 Badrinath as Alakananda's Father
2011 Seema Tapakai as GK (Gurajada Krishnamurthy)
2011 Mr Perfect as Maggi's Uncle
2011 Shakti
2011 Vastadu Naa Raju
2010 Vaada
2010 Don Seenu as Machiraju
2010 Rama Rama Krishna Krishna
2010 Varudu as Home Minister
2010 My Friend Ganesha 3
2009 Vettaikaaran as Kattabomman
2009 Tya Ratri Paus Hota
2009 Aarya 2 as Kashi Reddy
2009 Bumper Offer
2009 Aadhavan as Ibrahim Rowther
2009 Baanam as Chandrasekar Panigrahi
2009 Thoranai as Minister Sivanaandi
2009 Kick as Kalyan's father
2009 Thee
2009 Satyameva Jeyate
2009 Arundhati as Anwar
2009 Fitting Master
2009 Padikathavan as Rami Reddy
2008 Neninthe
2008 Chedugudu as Actor
2008 Yuvatha
2008 Sarkar Raj as Karunesh Kaanga
2008 Kantri
2008 Santosh Subramaniam as Govindan
2008 Vaitheeswaran
2008 Ontari
2008 Krishna
2007 Lava Kusha as Vishakantha
2007 Takkari
2007 Azhagiya Tamil Magan as Corrupt Jeweler
2007 Viyyalavari Kayyalu
2007 Chirutha
2007 Shankar Dada Zindabad as Rajalingam
2007 Lakshmi Kalyanam as President
2006 Rakhi
2006 Maayajaalam
2006 Boss as S.R.K.
2006 Sudesi as Chief Minister R.C. Narayan
2006 Veerabhadra as Peddaraju
2006 Devadasu as Katamraju
2005 Andhrudu
2005 Athadu as Siva Reddy (Politician)
2005 Super
2004 Vaastu Shastra as Inspector Bhupal Gorpade
2004 Andhrawala
2003 Tagore as Badrinarayana
2003 Parwana as Yashwantrao Waghmare
2003 Dhool as Minister Kaalapaandi
2002 Karz: The Burden of Truth
2002 Road as Inspector Singh
2002 Baba as Divyananda Bharathi
2002 Lal Salaam as Inspector G.C. Deshpande
2001 Poovellam Un Vasam
2001 Daman: A Victim of Marital Violence as Sanjay Saikia
2001 Shirdi Sai Baba as Bhaskar
2000 Bharathi
1999 Shool as Bacchu "Bhaiyyaji" Yadav

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page