Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Female

Birthday 1999-05-25 (22 years old)

Place of Birth Saginaw, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Μπρεκ Μπάσιντζερ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Brec Bassinger (born May 25, 1999) is an American actress. She is known for her lead role as Bella Dawson on the 2015–2016 Nickelodeon series Bella and the Bulldogs, In 2020, Bassinger began playing the titular role in the series Stargirl from DC Universe and The CW, based on the character from DC Comics.

Acting

2021
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2013
2013

Crew

2021

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login