Biography

We don't have a biography for Kento Hayashi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1990-12-06

Place of Birth Shiga Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 林遣都

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Bad Money(0 episodes)
Aozora Cut as Shota Kawamura
2018 Gangoose as Takada
2018 Legal V(5 episodes) as Keita Aoshima
2018 Café Funiculi Funicula as Goro Katada
2018 The Story of Shotaro Ishinomori, the Man Who Created a Hero as Fujio Akatsuka
2018 Ossan's Love(7 episodes) as Maki Ryota
2018 Cherry Boys as Shinichi Kunimori
2018 Final Cut(9 episodes) as Yuto Koike
2017 HiGH&LOW The Movie 3: Final Mission
2017 The Miracles of the Namiya General Store as Katsuro Matsuoka
2017 Fist & Faith
2017 Where I Belong as Izumi
2016 Good Morning Show
2016 Bitter Sweet as Nagisa Katayama
2016 Erased as Jun Shiratori
2016 HiGH&LOW The Movie as Norihisa Hyuga
2016 Atypical Crime Investigator, Hinako Todo(9 episodes) as Tamotsu Nakajima
2016 Hibana: Spark(10 episodes) as Tokunaga
2016 Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Dark Side of Dimensions as Aigami
2016 Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit(22 episodes) as Shuga
2015 Replay & Destroy(8 episodes) as Mahiro Mano
2015 ST: Aka to Shiro no Sôsa File the Movie as Sosuke Ikeda
2014 Ginnikan(1 episode) as Matsukichi
2014 ST MPD Scientific Investigation Squad(1 episode)
2014 Angel of Death(2 episodes)
2013 The Brothers Karamazov (11 episodes) as Ryo Kurosawa
2013 Kuroneko Tokidoki Hanaya(1 episode) as Takumi
2012 Lesson of the Evil as Masahiko Maejima
2012 Resident: Story of 5 Interns(10 episodes) as Yazawa Kei
2012 Blazing Famiglia as Shuhei Hino
2012 Ushijima the Loan Shark as Jun Ogawa
2012 Girl as Shintaro Wada
2012 Blackboard(0 episodes) as Goto Shinichi
2012 Blackboard(1 episode) as Shinichi Goto
2012 Arakawa Under the Bridge: The Movie as Riku
2011 Arakawa Under the Bridge(10 episodes) as Riku
2010 Mioka(10 episodes) as Hashimoto Taichi
2010 Parade as Satoru
2009 Rise Up as Ko Tsuyazaki
2009 Listen to My Heart
2009 Feel the Wind as Kakeru Kurahara
2009 A Little Princess(10 episodes) as Miura Kaito
2009 Time Lost, Time Found as Shunta Momota
2008 Love Fight as Minoru Tachibana
2008 Dive!! as Tomoki Sakai
2008 Chii-chan wa Yukyu no Muko as Yuuto
2007 The Battery as Takumi Harada

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page