Biography

We don't have a biography for Trinidad Silva.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1950-01-30

Day of Death 1988-07-31

Place of Birth Mission, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Trinidad Silva Jr.

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Maximum Security
1989 UHF as Raul Hernandez
1988 Colors as Frog
1988 The Night Before as Tito
1986 Jocks as Chito
1984 Hunter (1 episode)
1984 Crackers as Ramon
1983 El Norte as Monte
1982 T. J. Hooker (1 episode)
1981 Hill Street Blues (29 episodes)
1979 Walk Proud as Dagger
1978 The White Shadow (1 episode)
1977 Alambrista! as Joe
1975 Barney Miller (1 episode)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page