Biography

We don't have a biography for Christopher Newman.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1955-04-25

Place of Birth Tripoli, Lebanon

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Chris Newman

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2008 Mamma Mia! First Assistant Director
2008 Easy Virtue First Assistant Director
2005 Match Point First Assistant Director
2005 Goal! The Dream Begins First Assistant Director
2005 Sahara First Assistant Director
2003 Love Actually First Assistant Director
1993 The Remains of the Day Assistant Director
1990 Shooting Stars First Assistant Director
1980 Superman II Assistant Director

Production

2011 Game of Thrones (10 episodes)Co-Producer (10 episodes)Line Producer (53 episodes)Producer

Acting

2019 Game of Thrones: The Last Watch as Himself
2015 Game of Thrones: A Day in the Life as Himself
2011 Game of Thrones (1 episode) as Hoster Tully

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page