Biography

Chae debuted in 2014 in the film My Dictator. She then featured in weekend drama House of Bluebird (2015) and youth series Cheer Up! (2015) which won her "Best New Actress" awards at both 4th APAN Star Awards and 29th KBS Drama Awards. Chae had a major role in the hit drama Love in the Moonlight (2016) from which she gained an Excellence Award nomination at the 30th KBS Drama Awards. The same year she starred in the play Blackbird and the Chinese-South Korean web-drama My Catman.[4] In 2017, she took on her first prime-time leading role in the historical television series Rebel: Thief Who Stole the People.

Chae debuted in 2014 in the film My Dictator. She then featured in weekend drama House of Bluebird (2015) and youth series Cheer Up! (2015) which won her "Best New Actress" awards at both 4th APAN Star Awards and 29th KBS Drama Awards. Chae had a major role in the hit drama Love in the Moonlight (2016) from which she gained an Excellence Award nomination at the 30th KBS Drama Awards. The same year she starred in the play Blackbird and the Chinese-South Korean web-drama My Catman.[4] In 2017, she took on her first prime-time leading role in the historical television series Rebel: Thief Who Stole the People.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1994-07-10

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Soo-bin Chae
  • Chae Soo Bin
  • 채수빈
  • Chae Su-bin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Rosebud as Hyun-ah
2018 Where Stars Land (32 episodes) as Han Yeo-Reum
2017 I Am Not a Robot (32 episodes) as Jo Ji-A / Aji 3
2017 Strongest Deliveryman (16 episodes) as Lee Dan-A
2017 Rebel: Thief Who Stole the People (30 episodes) as Song Ga-Ryung
2016 Love in the Moonlight (18 episodes) as Jo Ha-Yeon
2016 SORI: Voice from the Heart as Yoo-joo
2015 Cheer Up! (12 episodes) as Kwon Soo-a
2015 Bluebird's House (50 episodes) as Han Eun-soo
2015 Spy (16 episodes) as Jo Soo-yeon

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page