Biography

We don't have a biography for Vinicius Coimbra.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1971-07-16

Place of Birth Niterói, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Vinícius Coimbra

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2015 A Floresta Que se Move Director
2014 Love Film Festival Director
2011 Insensato Coração (185 episodes)Director
2011 The Time and Turn of Augusto Matraga Director
2008 Três Irmãs (179 episodes)Director
2008 Queridos Amigos (25 episodes)Director
2006 O Profeta (178 episodes)Director
2004 Como uma Onda (179 episodes)Director
1998 Central Station Assistant Director

Writing

2015 A Floresta Que se Move Screenplay
2011 The Time and Turn of Augusto Matraga Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page