Biography

Tawada Hideya is a Japanese actor and model who is represented by the agency Top Coat.

Tawada Hideya is a Japanese actor and model who is represented by the agency Top Coat.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1993-11-05

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 多和田 秀弥
  • 多和田任益

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Rider Time: Kamen Rider Shinobi (3 episodes) as Rentaro Kagura / Kamen Rider Shinobi
2018 Hero Mama ★ League as Kindergarten Teacher Hiroto
2017 I Hear the Sunspot as Sugihara Kohei
2017 Doubutsu Sentai Zyuohger vs. Ninninger the Movie: Super Sentai's Message from the Future as Kinji Takigawa / StarNinger
2016 Come Back! Shuriken Sentai Ninninger: Ninnin Girls vs. Boys FINAL WARS as Kinji Takigawa/Starninger
2015 Shuriken Sentai Ninninger The Movie: The Dinosaur Lord's Splendid Ninja Scroll! as Kinji Takigawa/Starninger
2015 Shuriken Sentai Ninninger: AkaNinger vs. StarNinger Hundred Nin Battle! as Kinji Takigawa / StarNinger
2015 Shuriken Sentai Ninninger (47 episodes) as Kinji Takigawa / Star Ninger
1975 Super Sentai (47 episodes) as Kinji Takigawa
1971 Kamen Rider (2 episodes) as Rentarou Kagura

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page