Biography

Héctor Suárez Gomís (born December 6, 1968 in Mexico City) is a Mexican actor and former singer. Formerly known as Héctor Suárez Jr. and Héctor Suárez hijo, he is the son of Héctor Suárez, also an actor, and of Pepita Gomís a television host.

He started his acting career as part of the cast of the play Vaselina, the Spanish language version of Grease. He immediately obtained a role in the telenovela Principessaon Televisa. Five years later he recorded his first album alternating with his work on television. In 1991 he made his first movie and next year he participated in the film version of the telenovela Alcanzar una estrella, after participating in the telenovela version of it and its sequel.

Héctor Suárez Gomís (born December 6, 1968 in Mexico City) is a Mexican actor and former singer. Formerly known as Héctor Suárez Jr. and Héctor Suárez hijo, he is the son of Héctor Suárez, also an actor, and of Pepita Gomís a television host.

He started his acting career as part of the cast of the play Vaselina, the Spanish language version of Grease. He immediately obtained a role in the telenovela Principessaon Televisa. Five years later he recorded his first album alternating with his work on television. In 1991 he made his first movie and next year he participated in the film version of the telenovela Alcanzar una estrella, after participating in the telenovela version of it and its sequel.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1968-12-06

Place of Birth Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Official Site https://twitter.com/pelongomis

Also Known As

  • Pelón Gomis
  • Héctor Suárez Hijo
  • Héctor Suárez Gomiz

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Nueva Vida (10 episodes) as Santiago
2007 Angel Dust as Militar
2007 One Long Night
2000 Carita de Ángel (175 episodes) as Omar Gasca
1994 El tesoro de Clotilde
1992 Tres son peor que una

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page