Biography

Matilda Anna Ingrid Lutz was born on January 28, 1992 in Milan, Italy, to her parents Elliston Lutz and Maria Licci. She is an Italian model and actress. Lutz has an older brother Martin Perry Lutz and a younger half-brother Alexey Lutz. Lutz is known for her starring roles in Rings (2017) and Revenge (2017).

Matilda Anna Ingrid Lutz was born on January 28, 1992 in Milan, Italy, to her parents Elliston Lutz and Maria Licci. She is an Italian model and actress. Lutz has an older brother Martin Perry Lutz and a younger half-brother Alexey Lutz. Lutz is known for her starring roles in Rings (2017) and Revenge (2017).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1992-01-28

Place of Birth Milan, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Matilda Lutz

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Divorce Party as Katie
2018 Megan as Megan Paulson
2018 Revenge as Jen
2017 Somewhere Beautiful as Nanny
2017 Rings as Julia
2016 Summertime as Maria
2016 L'Universale as Alice Tamburini
2015 My Name Is Maya as Niki
2013 The Fifth Wheel as Francesca
2013 Crossing Lines (1 episode) as Angela Conti
2012 The Lost Scent in D Minor as Jessica

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page