Biography

We don't have a biography for Shô Tsukikawa.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1982-08-05

Place of Birth -

Official Site http://www.stardust-directors.jp/profile_tsukikawa_eng.html

Also Known As

  • 月川翔

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2019 You Shine in the Moonlight Director
2018 Hibiki Director
2018 My Teacher, My Love Director
2018 My Little Monster Director
2017 Let Me Eat Your Pancreas Director
2017 The 100th Love with You Director
2016 The Black Devil and the White Prince Director
2015 I'm Not Just Going to do what Kurosaki-kun Says (1 episode)Director
2015 I Alone Director
2012 Cellular Boyfriend + Director
2012 Cellular Girlfriend + Director
2011 Cheerfu11y Director
2007 The Sin Director

Writing

2012 Cellular Boyfriend + Screenplay
2012 Cellular Girlfriend + Writer
2011 Cheerfu11y Writer
2007 The Sin Screenplay

Editing

2012 Cellular Girlfriend + Editor
2007 The Sin Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page