Roydon Clark

Personal Info

Known For Crew

Known Credits 17

Gender Male

Birthday 1928-04-15

Day of Death 2018-05-20 (90 years old)

Place of Birth Dalton, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • Royden E. Clark
  • Royden Clark
  • Roydon E. Clark
  • Roydon Elwood Clark
  • Roy Clark
  • Roy Clarke

Login to report an issue

Biography

Roydon Clark was a stuntman, actor, and assistant director for film and television.

Crew

2000
1990
1989
1972
1969
1967
1952

Acting

1992
1987
1987
1984
1974
1973
1969
1966
1961
1952
1951
1950

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login