Biography

We don't have a biography for Glen Gould.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1972-06-06

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Glenn Gould

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Monkey Beach
2019 Through Black Spruce as Joe
2019 Cold Pursuit as War Dog
2017 Cardinal (12 episodes) as Jerry Commanda
2015 North Mountain
2015 Dominion Creek (8 episodes) as Chief Isaac
2013 Rhymes for Young Ghouls as Joseph
2011 Charlie Zone as Avery Paul
2010 File Under Miscellaneous as Indian Man
2008 Elijah as Phil Fontaine
2008 Older Than America as Steve Klamath
2002 Yellowknife as George
2000 Dark Angel (1 episode) as Prisoner
1999 Relic Hunter (1 episode)
1999 Yvon of the Yukon (52 episodes)
1999 So Weird (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page