Biography

Hans Villius was born on July 10, 1923 in Kalmar, Kalmar län, Sweden. He was an actor and writer, known for 1000 år - En svensk historia (1980), Alfred Nobel - Mr. Dynamite (1983) and The Man from Majorca (1984). He was married to Elsa Brunkman. He died on June 22, 2012 in Täby, Stockholms län, Sweden.

Hans Villius was born on July 10, 1923 in Kalmar, Kalmar län, Sweden. He was an actor and writer, known for 1000 år - En svensk historia (1980), Alfred Nobel - Mr. Dynamite (1983) and The Man from Majorca (1984). He was married to Elsa Brunkman. He died on June 22, 2012 in Täby, Stockholms län, Sweden.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 5

Birthday 1923-07-10

Day of Death 2012-06-22

Place of Birth Kalmar, Kalmar län, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hans Willius

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2007 1000 Years: A Swedish History as Himself - narrator
1988 Fyra dagar som skakade Sverige - Midsommarkrisen 1941 as Himself
1986 Skånska mord - Veberödsmannen as Narrator
1984 The Man from Majorca as justitieministern

Writing

2007 1000 Years: A Swedish History Writer
1988 Fyra dagar som skakade Sverige - Midsommarkrisen 1941 Writer

Production

2007 1000 Years: A Swedish History Producer

Directing

1983 Alfred Nobel - Mr. Dynamite Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page