Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 33

Gender Male

Birthday 1939-01-24

Day of Death 2020-02-11 (81 years old)

Place of Birth München, Germany

Also Known As

  • Josef Vilsmeier

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Joseph Vilsmaier.

Directing

2020
2015
2012
2012
2012
2010
2008
2008
2006
2006
2005
2004
2002
2002
2000
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1991
1989

Camera

2015
2012
2012
2006
2004
2000
1997
1995
1989
1986
1970

Production

2017
2012
2010
2000
1997
1995
1993
1991
1989

Acting

2017
2010
2007
2003
1999
1998
1979
1951

Crew

2010
1991

Writing

1993
1991

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login