Biography

We don't have a biography for Kåre Conradi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1972-01-11

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Corey Conradi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Louis & Luca: Mission to the Moon as Frimand Pølsen (voice)
2017 The Lion Woman as Jahnn
2016 Norsemen(6 episodes) as Orm
2015 Louis & Luca: The Big Cheese Race as Frimand Pløsen (voice)
2015 The Wendy Effect as Ottesen
2014 Haram
2014 In Order of Disappearance as Ronaldo
2013 Louis & Luca and the Snow Machine as Frimand Pløsen (voice)
2012 Into the Dark as Arild
2011 Curling King as Stefan Ravndal
2009 Betrayal as Svein Nordanger
2008 The Last Joint Venture as Glenn
2005 The Search for the Northwest Passage as Roald Amundsen
2005 37½ as Sigurd
1997 Blessed Are Those Who Thirst as Erik Henriksen

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.