Lily-Rose Depp

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 15

Gender Female

Birthday 1999-05-27 (24 years old)

Place of Birth Paris, France

Also Known As

  • Lily-Rose Melody Depp
  • 릴리-로즈 뎁
  • Λίλι-Ρόουζ Ντεπ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lily-Rose Melody Depp (born 27 May 1999) is a French-American actress and model. Depp began her acting career with a small role in Tusk (2014), and went on to star in the period drama The Dancer (2016), in which she played Isadora Duncan, Planetarium (2016), and The King (2019). Depp has been nominated for César Awards for Most Promising Actress for her performances in The Dancer and A Faithful Man (2018). Since 2015, she has been a Chanel brand ambassador.

Acting

2023
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2019
2019
2018
2016
2016
2016
2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login