Biography

Ingeborga Dapkūnaitė is a Lithuanian actress, who stars mostly in Russian movies.

Ingeborga Dapkūnaitė is a Lithuanian actress, who stars mostly in Russian movies.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 46

Birthday 1963-01-20

Place of Birth Vilnius, USSR [now Lithuania]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ингеборга Дапкунайте
  • Ingeborga Dapkunajte
  • Ingeborga Dapkunaite

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Циники as Olga
2018 Жизнь раз as Марина
2018 Insomnia(8 episodes) as Marina Croft
2018 Red Sparrow as Ballet Director
2017 Mathilde as Maria Feodorovna (Dagmar of Denmark)
2017 About Love. Adults Only
2016 Drunk Company
2015 8
2015 Occupied(18 episodes) as Irina Sidorva
2014 The Winter Will Not Come
2014 Express 'Moscow-Russia' as Анна
2013 Sherlock Holmes(16 episodes) as миссис Хадсон
2013 Sherlock Holmes as missis Hudson (domovladelitsa)
2012 Branded as Dubcek
2012 30 Beats as Alice
2012 Heavenly Judgement as Морфея
2011 Небесный суд(8 episodes) as хранительница снов Морфея
2010 Orange Juice
2009 Jolly Fellows as Margo
2009 Farewell as Natasha
2008 Morphine as Anna Nikolayevna
2008 Terra Nova as Marta
2007 In Tranzit as Vera
2007 Hannibal Rising as Mother Lecter
2005 The Lost Prince as Tsarina Alexandra
2005 Graveyard Shift as Shopkeeper's wife
2004 25 Degrees in Winter as Sonia
2003 Kiss of Life as Helen
2003 The Suit as Asya
2002 Одиночество крови as Мария
2002 War as Margaret
2000 Moscow
1999 Sex 'n' Death as Shona
1999 Sunburn as Carolyn Kramer
1997 Seven Years in Tibet as Ingrid Harrer
1996 Mission: Impossible as Hannah Williams
1996 On Dangerous Ground as Asta
1994 Katya Ismailova as Katia
1994 Burnt by the Sun as Marusia
1993 Fatal Deception: Mrs. Lee Harvey Oswald as Lubya
1989 Intergirl as Kisulya
1988 Osen, Chertanovo...
1987 Weekend in Hell as Inga
1987 Apstākļu sakritība as Veronika
1985 Electronic Granny as Electronic granny
1984 My Baby Wife as Aukse

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page