Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 22

Gender Male

Birthday 1980-06-23 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 이병헌
  • Lee Byung-heon
  • Lee Byoung-heon
  • Lee Byung-hun
  • Lee Byeong-Hun

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lee Byeong-heon (이병헌) is a South Korean film director and screenwriter.

Directing

2019
2019
2018
2016
2015
2013
2013
2009

Writing

2021
2019
2019
2018
2018
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2009
2008

Acting

2019
2018
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013

Creator

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login