Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 20

Gender Female

Birthday 1986-10-07 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Germany

Also Known As

  • Selene Rafaela Kapsaski
  • Salem Kapsaski

Login to report an issue

Biography

Selene Kapsaski is a writer, film director and producer living in Manchester, England. Director of Spidarlings (2016) released by Troma Entertainment and the upcoming Sci-Fi film The Moon is a Hologram. Selene Kapsaski is also the director and co-creator of the TV Talk show London Calling (2015-2017) (REVRY TV).  She directed the award winning short film My Head Hurts (2000) as well as several music videos and theatre plays. in 2019 Selene directed the documentary Laganja's Dance School featuring RuPaul's Drag Race star and choreographer Laganja Estranja. Selene Kapsaski's debut novella Nazi Sniper was published in 2015 by Sleazy viking Press, in 2021 she will release her second book Sisters of Manchester co-written by Jeff O'Brien.

Directing

2022
2021
2021
2021
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2000

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2013
2012
2000

Production

2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2017
2016
2015
2012
2012

Writing

2021
2021
2021
2018
2017
2016
2015
2000

Crew

2021
2021
2019
2018
2017
2015
2010

Camera

2019
2018
2016
2016

Editing

2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login