Biography

We don't have a biography for Clive Mantle.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1957-06-03

Place of Birth Barnet, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Clive Mantel

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Wyatt's Watchdogs (1 episode)
2018 The More You Ignore Me as Dunk
2016 Damned (6 episodes) as Dennis
2014 Thomas & Friends: Tale of the Brave: The Movie as Gator
2011 Game of Thrones (2 episodes) as Greatjon Umber
2011 White Van Man (12 episodes) as Tony
2010 Into the Storm as Thompson
2010 Sherlock (1 episode) as Dr Frankland
2009 Morris: A Life with Bells On as Muff Barcock
2006 After Thomas as John Havers
2005 The Poseidon Adventure as James Martin
1999 Holby City (15 episodes) as Mike Barratt
1997 Bloomin' Marvellous (8 episodes) as Jack Deakin
1994 The Vicar of Dibley (1 episode)
1993 Shooting Stars (1 episode)
1992 WYSIWYG (5 episodes)
1992 AlienĀ³ as Clive William
1992 Heartbeat (1 episode)
1991 Bottom (1 episode)
1990 White Hunter, Black Heart as Harry
1990 The Secret Life of Ian Fleming as Marine Sergeant Ellis
1990 One Foot in the Grave (1 episode)
1989 A Bit of Fry and Laurie (1 episode)
1988 Without a Clue as Thug #1
1987 Hello Mum (6 episodes)
1986 Casualty (93 episodes) as Mike Barratt (1 episode) as Robert Forbes
1985 Dempsey and Makepeace (1 episode)
1984 Surprise, Surprise (1 episode)
1984 Robin of Sherwood (26 episodes) as Little John
1983 Party Party as Bobby
1981 The Orchard End Murder as Ewen

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page