Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Female

Birthday 1969-11-22 (52 years old)

Place of Birth İstanbul, Türkiye

Also Known As

  • Bennu Yildirimlar

Login to report an issue

Biography

​Bennu Yıldırımlar (d. 22 Kasım 1968), Türk oyuncu. Özellikle Süper Baba'daki Elif ve Yaprak Dökümü dizisindeki Fikret karakteriyle tanınır. 1990 yılı Haziran ayında İstanbul Üniversitesi Devlet Konservatuvarı Tiyatro Bölümü'nden mezun oldu. 1990-1991 yıllarında İngiltere Londra Westminster Adult Education Institute'te drama üzerine kurs gördü. 1995 yılından bu yana İstanbul Devlet Tiyatroları oyuncusu Bülent Emin Yarar'la evlidir. Kızı Ada, 1999'da dünyaya gelmiştir.

Acting

2021
2019
2018
2017
2017
2011
2010
2008
2006
2006
1999
1994
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login