Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 40

Gender Female

Birthday 1954-01-23 (66 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • عايدة رياض
  • Ayda Reyad

Login to report an issue

Biography

Egyptian actress. She started her artistic career as a dancer in the National Folk Art Group at the age of 14, and then became the first dancer through which she saw the director Ahmed Yassin to perform her first roles in his film (with my greetings to my dear teacher). She then presented several plays including (one for Mon and the other crazy, nut and almonds), as well as television series (glitter clouds, Haret Mahrousa, money and sons, Mard mountain, play love and revenge, nights dream).

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login