Biography

We don't have a biography for Maggie Wheeler.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1961-08-07

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Margaret Emily Jakobson
  • Maggie Jakobson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 The3Tails: A Mermaid Adventure as Maria
2015 Genie in a Bikini as Esther
2014 Dwegons and Leprechauns as Sophia-So-Dwegon / Argalite / Juno Luno
2013 It's Not You, It's Me as Dr. Clark
2012 Perception (1 episode) as Barbara Bruckner
2009 Archer (2 episodes)
2007 Californication (5 episodes) as Ophelia
2006 Friday Night Lights (1 episode) as Teacher
2006 Dr. Dolittle 3 as Brown Hen / Fluffy Hen (voice)
2005 E-Ring (1 episode)
2005 How I Met Your Mother (1 episode)
2005 The War at Home (2 episodes)
2003 Barbie of Swan Lake as Odile (voice)
2003 Lilo & Stitch: The Series (1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 Kim Possible (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1999 Jack & Jill (2 episodes)
1999 Get Real (1 episode)
1998 Will & Grace (1 episode)
1998 The Parent Trap as Marva Kulp, Jr.
1997 The New Batman Adventures (1 episode)
1996 Everybody Loves Raymond (11 episodes) as Linda
1996 E! True Hollywood Story (1 episode)
1994 Friends (22 episodes) as Janice
1994 Ellen (13 episodes)
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)
1990 Dream On (1 episode)
1990 New Year's Day as Lucy
1989 Mortal Sins as Marie (as Maggie Jakobson)
1989 Doogie Howser, M.D. (1 episode)
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)
1988 Someone to Love
1986 L.A. Law (1 episode)
1986 SilverHawks (65 episodes)
1984 The New Show (1 episode)
1982 Soup for One as Nurse

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page