Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 67

Gender -

Birthday 1920-01-25

Day of Death 1997-05-06 (77 years old)

Place of Birth Mexico City - Mexico

Also Known As

  • Jorge Martinez de Hoyas

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jorge Martínez de Hoyos was born on September 25, 1920 in Mexico City, Mexico. He was an actor and writer, known for Los siete magníficos (1960), Cronos (1993) and Los profesionales (1966). He was married to Alicia Caro. He died on May 6, 1997 in Mexico City.

Acting

1997
1996
1995
1993
1992
1988
1987
1986
1986
1985
1982
1979
1978
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1975
1975
1974
1972
1972
1971
1971
1970
1969
1968
1968
1968
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1962
1962
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1958
1957
1956
1956
1956
1956
1956
1954
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1950
1949
1949

Writing

1968

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login