Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday 1973-11-16 (49 years old)

Place of Birth Denton, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Thom Harris Williams
  • Thom Khoury Williams

Login to report an issue

Biography

Thom Williams was born on November 16th 1973 and grew up as a single child in the Midwestern town of Denton Texas. He played football for most of his young life until suffering a knee injury his senior year of high school, thus ending his time in the game he loved. He used his natural athletic ability to transition into NCAA collegiate cheerleading and gymnastics, where he won a national championship while going to the University of North Texas from 1992 to 1996. That in turn led him to a summer job in entertainment as a bad guy in the "Batman Stunt Show" at 6 Flags Over Texas in the summer of 1996. He knew then that he had found his calling, and the following summer moved to Hollywood where he began his career as a stuntman for film and TV after getting his SAG card as a guest star on the TV show "The Journeys of Allen Strange."

Acting

2019
2018
2018
2018
2015
2011
2010
2007
2007
2007
2001

Crew

2021
2019
2018
2017
2014
2011
2007
2002
2002

Directing

Production

2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login