Biography

We don't have a biography for Tadao Ikeda.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1905-02-05

Day of Death 1964-05-12

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 池田忠雄

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1959 Floating Weeds Screenplay
1947 Record of a Tenement Gentleman Writer
1947 The Fellows Who Ate the Elephant Screenplay
1944 Army Screenplay
1942 There Was a Father Writer
1941 Brothers and Sisters of the Toda Family Writer
1938 Family Diary Writer
1937 The Lights of Asakusa Writer
1937 Don't Tell Your Wife About It Screenplay
1937 Joi Kinuyo sensei Writer
1937 Vermilion and Green Writer
1936 The Only Son Adaptation
1936 Men vs. Women Screenplay
1936 Woman of the Mist Writer
1936 Family Meeting Story Screenplay
1935 An Inn in Tokyo Writer
1935 Lumberjack and Lady Story Screenplay
1934 A Story of Floating Weeds Writer
1934 A Mother Should Be Loved Adaptation
1933 Passing Fancy Writer
1933 Every-Night Dreams Screenplay
1933 Dragnet Girl Writer
1933 Woman of Tokyo Writer
1933 Happy Times Story Writer
1931 The Sorrow of the Beautiful Woman Writer
1930 Walk Cheerfully Screenplay
1929 A Straightforward Boy Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page