Biography

We don't have a biography for Reina Ueda.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1994-01-17

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ueda Reina
  • 上田麗奈

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Godzilla: The Planet Eater as Maina (voice)
2018 Ingress: The Animation (11 episodes) as Sarah Coppola
2018 SSSS.GRIDMAN (12 episodes) as Akane Shinjou(voice)
2018 Caligula (12 episodes) as Mu
2018 Real Girl (12 episodes) as Sumie Ayado (Voice)
2018 Record of Grancrest War (24 episodes) as Aishela (Voice)
2017 Recovery of an MMO Junkie (11 episodes) as Lily (voice)
2017 Konohana Kitan (1 episode) as Rei Matsumoto (voice)
2016 Cheating Craft (12 episodes) as Haku Ryuu (voice)
2016 ReLIFE (13 episodes) as An Onoya (voice)
2016 Bakuon!! OVA as Hane Sakura
2016 Dimension W (12 episodes) as Mira Yurizaki (voice)
2015 Harmony as Miach Mihie (voice)
2015 Actually, I am... (13 episodes) as Mikan Akemi
2015 Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade as Jasminka Antonenko (voice)
2014 HaNaYaMaTa (12 episodes) as Naru Sekiya (voice)
2014 Harmonie as Juri Makina
2013 DPR Special Movie as Sophie Shigure
2013 Tesagure! Bukatsumono (36 episodes) as Mobuko Sonota / Miss Hazuki / Narrator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page