Zhou Dongyu

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 53

Gender Female

Birthday 1992-01-31 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Shijiazhuang,Hebei Province,China

Also Known As

  • 周冬雨
  • Dongyu Zhou
  • Zhou Dong Yu
  • 주동우
  • 저우동위

Login to report an issue

Biography

Dongyu Zhou, born in Shijiazhuang City, Hebei Province, graduated from the 2011 undergraduate class of the Performance Department of Beijing Film Academy. She gained recognition after appearing in Zhang Yimou's film Under the Hawthorn Tree. She rose to fame for her appearance in the film and won several awards. Zhou ranked seventh on Forbes China Celebrity 100 list in 2019, the highest for female celebrities.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2010
1962

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login