Biography

We don't have a biography for Yoon Hyun-min.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1985-04-15

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Yun Hyeon-Min
  • Yoon Hyun Min
  • 윤현민
  • Hyun-min Yoon
  • Yun Hyeon Min

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Mama Fairy and the Woodcutter (16 episodes) as Jung Yi-Hyun
2017 Witch's Court (16 episodes) as Yeo Jin-Wook
2017 Tunnel (17 episodes) as Kim Sun-Jae
2016 Beautiful Mind (14 episodes) as Hyun Suk-Joo
2015 My Daughter, Geum Sa-Wol (51 episodes) as Kang Chan Bin
2015 Fall in Love with Soon Jung (16 episodes) as Lee Joon-hee
2014 Discovery of Romance (16 episodes) as Do Joon-ho
2014 Witch’s Romance (16 episodes) as Yong Soo-cheol
2014 Inspiring Generation (24 episodes) as Toyama Aoki
2013 Heartless City (20 episodes) as Kim Hyun-soo
2011 Pitch High as 상태 (Sang Tae)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page