Biography

We don't have a biography for Lule Warrenton.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1862-06-22

Day of Death 1932-05-14

Place of Birth Flint, Michigan, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lulu Warrenton
  • Lule Warrington
  • 'Mother' Warrenton

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1921 Ladies Must Live as Nora Flanagan
1921 Blind Hearts as Rita
1918 Daughter Angele
1917 The Silent Lady
1917 Princess Virtue
1916 The Secret of the Swamp
1916 Eleanor's Catch as Eleanor's Mother
1916 It Happened in Honolulu
1916 Bobbie of the Ballet
1916 The Gilded Spider
1916 Drugged Waters
1915 The Eleventh Hour
1914 Samson as Manoah's Wife
1913 The Jew's Christmas
1913 The Werewolf
1913 Suspense as Mamie the Maid (uncredited)

Directing

1916 When Little Lindy Sang Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page