Biography

We don't have a biography for Paolo Maria Scalondro.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1952-10-06

Place of Birth Rome, Lazio, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Paolo M. Scalondro
  • Vincent Scalondro
  • Paolo Scalondro

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Distretto di Polizia (24 episodes) as Salvatore Arturo Stasi
2015 Suburra as informatore di Malgradi
2011 Tiberio Mitri - Il campione e la miss (2 episodes) as Proietti
2011 Tiberio Mitri: Il campione e la miss as Proietti
2006 Political Target as Massimo D'Antona
2006 Karol: The Pope, The Man (2 episodes) as Wojciech Jaruzelski
2005 R.I.S. - Delitti Imperfetti (84 episodes) as Capitano Edoardo Rocchi
2002 Paz! as Ispettore Polizia
2001 Sleepless as Manni
2000 Don Matteo (1 episode) as Aldo Bolzeni
1999 Ultimo - La Sfida as Michele Pagano
1998 Radio Arrow as Carlo
1997 Il figlio di Bakunin as De Gagistris
1993 Amico mio (14 episodes) as Dott. Bruno Montebov
1986 Il caso Moro as Vice segretario del PSI
1983 2019: After the Fall of New York as Bronx
1980 The Blue-Eyed Bandit as Policeman

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page