Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 14

Gender Male

Birthday 1973-11-11 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Winter Park, Florida, USA

Also Known As

  • Christopher McKay
  • Chris Taylor

Login to report an issue

Biography

Chris McKay (born November 11, 1973) is an American film and television director, producer, editor, animator, and visual effects artist. In television, he is best known for directing and editing three seasons of "Robot Chicken" and two seasons of "Moral Orel." In film, after writing and directing the independent romantic drama "2wks, 1yr" (2002), he went on to work as an animation co-director on "The Lego Movie" (2014) with Phil Lord and Christopher Miller, then directed the spinoff feature "The Lego Batman Movie" (2017).

Directing

2021
2017
2014
2010
2002

Acting

2020
2019
2017
2014
2003

Production

2019

Editing

2009
2002

Visual Effects

2014

Writing

2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login