Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender Female

Birthday 1987-02-24 (33 years old)

Place of Birth Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Also Known As

  • Tina Desae

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tina Desai (born 24 February 1987) is an Indian actress and model. She debuted with the 2011 Hindi thriller film Yeh Faasley, and went on to star in the action comedy Sahi Dhandhe Galat Bande, before making her international debut in 2012 in the English comedy-drama The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

Acting

2018
2018
2016
2015
2015
2015
2013
2012
2011
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page