Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 13

Gender Male

Birthday 1949-07-01 (72 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • René Harald Bjerke

Login to report an issue

Biography

With Bent Rognlien he founded the Kinoteket in Oslo (1980) a few years after they started the street companies in Uranienborg terrace. For TV3 he directed the program René's Cinema 3 around 1987-88. Prior to that, he played in the radio programs Nattkino and Notabene at P2, as well as a film writer for Aftenposten. He is also one of many Hotel Cæsar-directors.

Directing

1998
1997
1995
1994
1991
1990
1986
1984
1982

Writing

1997
1994
1993
1991
1990
1984
1982

Production

2011
2006
1997
1990

Camera

2006
2003

Acting

1986

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login