Biography

Padraig Collins was born on January 27, 1974 as Patrick Dónal Collins. He is known for his work on Frankenweenie (2012), Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (2002) and Help! I'm a Fish (2000).

Padraig Collins was born on January 27, 1974 as Patrick Dónal Collins. He is known for his work on Frankenweenie (2012), Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (2002) and Help! I'm a Fish (2000).

Personal Info

Known For Visual Effects

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1974-01-27

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Padraig Donal Collins
  • Patrick Collins
  • Patrick Donald Collins

Visual Effects TV ShowsMovies

2003 Jester Till Animation
2003 El Cid: The Legend Animation Supervisor
2002 Eight Crazy Nights Animation
2002 Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron Animation
2000 Help! I'm A Fish Animation
1998 Quest for Camelot Animation
1996 Hugo the Movie Star Animation
1996 Werner - Das muss kesseln!!! Animation

Writing

2012 Frankenweenie Storyboard
2005 Corpse Bride Storyboard

Art

2011 Gnomeo & Juliet Storyboard Artist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page