Personal Info

Known For Art

Known Credits 20

Gender Female

Birthday 1989-09-05 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Liaoning, China

Also Known As

  • جین وو
  • Wu Jingxuan
  • Hu Mengyuan
  • 胡梦媛
  • 吴靖萱

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jane is currently hosting under her J. Wu Entertainment banner: BEHIND THE SPOTLIGHT. A truly insightful program which gives extraordinary insight as to the major players, who truly run Hollywood. From distinguished Hollywood Executives, to the countless Below the Line crew, this show provides an in-depth profile of Hollywood's masters in a documentary style setting. Each episode comprised of one-on-one interviews with Hollywoods most venerable individuals. Through the interview, the show will provide a comprehensive exploration of filmmaking. The show mainly targets fervent Chinese movie-lovers and professionals in the Chinese film market, hoping to be a source of inspiration for these particular demographics. Among the broadcast platforms are CCTV6 and iQIYI.

Wu currently divides her time between Beijing and Los Angeles.

Art

2020
2018
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011

Writing

2018
2015
2015
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2004

Acting

2019
2016
2014

Production

2020

Directing

2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login