Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender Male

Birthday 1982-02-18 (38 years old)

Place of Birth Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Also Known As

  • Shane Gilberto Jenek
  • Shane Jenek

Login to report an issue

Biography

Shane Gilberto Jenek, better known under the stage name Courtney Act, is an Australian drag queen, pop singer, entertainer and reality television personality. Jenek first came to prominence, as Courtney, competing on the first season of Australian Idol in 2003.

Acting

2019
2019
2018
2016
2015
2015
2015
2013
1996

Crew

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page