Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 56

Gender Female

Birthday 1980-11-18 (41 years old)

Place of Birth Utsunomiya, Tochigi Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 茅原 実里
  • Minorin
  • 茅原实里
  • 치하라 미노리

Login to report an issue

Biography

Chihara Minori was born November 18, 1980 in in the city of Utsunomiya, Tochigi Prefecture, Japan and was raised in Saitama Prefecture, Japan. She is a voice actress (seiyuu) who has had roles in several anime series, and a J-pop singer. As a seiyuu, she works under the agency Avex Planning & Development while in her musical career, she has been signed under King Records, Avex Trax, and is now currently with Lantis. Her blood type is B, and is the middle child of three siblings consisting of an older sister and younger brother.

She is affectionately referred to as "Minorin" (みのりん) by her fans.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003

Sound

2019
2018
2013
2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login