Bosco Wong


We don't have a biography for Bosco Wong.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1980-12-13

Place of Birth --

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bosco Wong Chung-Chak
  • 黃宗澤

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Buddy Cops as Fei
2015 Love on the Breadfruit Tree(38 episodes) as Lin Fangwen
2015 Destined to Love You(44 episodes) as Shen Wen Tao
2014 Golden Brother as Sit Ho Ching
2013 Together as Lam Foon / Lin Huan
2013 I Love Hong Kong 2013
2012 Love in Time as Cho
2012 I Love Hong Kong 2012 as Sorry
2011 Turning Point 2 as So Sing Pak (Michael)
2011 I Love Hong Kong as Ng Shun (Youth)
2010 My Sassy Girl 2
2010 72 Tenants of Prosperity as Ha Chai
2009 Burning Flame III(1 episode) as Fong Lei On (Encore)
2008 The Luckiest Man as Ho Fei
2008 The Seventh Day(1 episode) as Hui Wai Yan (Don)
2006 Dicey Business(0 episodes) as Chai Foon Lok
2006 Under the Canopy of Love(20 episodes) as Kuen Lik
2005 Life Made Simple(32 episodes) as Michael Chung Tsz Chung
2004 The Last Breakthrough(0 episodes) as Tung Chi Tam
2003 Triumph in the Skies(0 episodes) as Tse Ho Yeen (Chris)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.