Biography

We don't have a biography for Scott William Winters.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1985-08-05

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Scott Williams
  • Scott Winters

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Beautifully Broken as Randy Hartley
2016 Lethal Weapon (1 episode) as Luke Barton
2015 Sweet Lorraine as Mayor Ward
2014 The Sublime and Beautiful
2012 Vivienne Again as Jed
2010 Five Minarets in New York as Jim
2010 Urgency as Canaan
2008 Fringe (1 episode)
2007 Lincoln Heights (1 episode)
2006 13 Graves as Gary Domino
2006 Dexter (2 episodes) as Det. McNamara
2006 Numb3rs (1 episode)
2006 The Book of Daniel (2 episodes)
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Dr. Robert Smith
2005 Wildfire (1 episode) as Hal Berney
2005 Eyes (1 episode)
2004 The Jury (1 episode)
2003 10-8: Officers on Duty (15 episodes)
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 Fastlane (1 episode)
2002 The Dead Zone (1 episode)
2001 24 (3 episodes) as Agent Samuels (1 episode) as Agent Samuela
2001 Crossing Jordan (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
2000 The Beat (1 episode)
1999 Angel (1 episode) as Jack MacNamara
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode) as Detective Joe Dumas
1997 Good Will Hunting as Clark
1997 Oz (8 episodes) as Cyril O'Reily (5 episodes)
1996 The People vs. Larry Flynt as Blow Dried Jerk
1996 The Pretender (1 episode)
1993 Homicide: Life on the Street (2 episodes)
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page