Biography

We don't have a biography for Jeff Witzke.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1970-04-01

Place of Birth Michigan - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jeffrey Edward Witzke

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Ghosted (1 episode) as Pete
2016 Money Monster as TV Reporter
2014 Faking It (1 episode) as Announcer (1 episode)
2012 Beverly Hills Chihuahua 3 - Viva La Fiesta! as Cook
2010 Vampires Suck as Dr. Carlton
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Realtor
2007 Juno as Track Announcer
2007 The Big Bang Theory (1 episode) as Moviegoer (voice)
2007 Greek (1 episode) as David Fanning
2005 Bones (1 episode) as FBI Agent #2 (1 episode) as Denny Bennet
2005 Thank You for Smoking as Kidnapper
2004 Consent as Lawyer
2001 Scrubs (1 episode) as Father
2000 Groove as Neil
2000 In God We Trust
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1 episode) as Customer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page